RESIDENCE PERMITS

Who should Apply for Residence Permits?

 Applicants are institutions/companies/ employers registered in Tanzania except for retired person.

Applications for Residence Permits Class ‘B’ and ‘C’ should obtain their Residence Permit prior to coming into the country, except for Residence Permit Class “A”. Applicants should obtain relevant Registration Certificate or license from relevant professional boards as the case may be.

-All applicants of Residence Permits should first obtain Work Permit from the Ministry of Labour, except those coming for other purposes such as studies, Research, attending court case and retired persons.

Residence Permit Class A may be granted to a person other than a prohibited Immigrant who intends to enter or remain in Tanzania and engage in trade, Business, Profession, Agriculture, Animal husbandry, prospecting of Minerals or manufacture.

REQUIREMENTS FOR RESIDENCE PERMIT CLASS 'A'

  (i) Application forms (T.I.F.1) in duplicate duly filled in;

  (ii) Security Bond (T.I.F.12);

  (iii) Covering letter;

  (iv) Curriculum Vitae (CV);

  (v) A copy of National Passport (with validity of not less than a year);

  (vi) Certified copies of Academic Certificates (if any);

  (vii) Evidence of capital of the company. This includes:-

        (a) Bank Statement(s);

        (b) Balance Sheet;

        (c) A list of the company's assets with their value;

        (d) Proof of ownership of assets/properties

             e.g. Motor Vehicle Registration Cards, Title Deed/Certificate of Right of occupancy etc.

        (e) Proof of importation of company goods (if any) etc.

(viii)  Evidence of the Premises of the company. This may include:-

        (a) Lease Agreement – (if it is a leased premise) or

        (b) Title deed (if it is a company's property)

(ix) Memorandum and Articles of Association (for a limited company)

(x) Certificate of Incorporation, Compliance or Registration of the Company/Business as the case may be.

NOTE:

Applicants for Residence Permits Class A are advised to consult the Business Registration and Licensing Authority on how to register a Company or Business in United Republic of Tanzania.

(xi) Extract from Register for business not incorporated as a Limited Company

(xii)  Business Licenses (These may include special licenses issued to some businesses, e.g. Industrial License, Mining License, Casino License, Tourist Agent's License) etc.

(xiii) Registration Certificates from relevant Regulatory Authorities (other Businesses require authorization from Specific Regulatory Authorities)

(xiv)  Value Added Tax (VAT) Certificate (for Businesses entitled to pay this type of tax)

(xv)  Tax Payer's Identity Number (T.I.N.) Certificate;

(xvi)  Business License Tax Clearance Certificate;

(xvii)  Certificate of Incentive (in case the Business or project has been registered with the Tanzania Investment Centre - T.I.C. or Zanzibar Investment Promotion Authority - ZIPA for Zanzibar);

(xviii)  Share Certificate (where the applicant is a share holder in a registered company);

(xix)  Transfer of Share(s)/Stock Deed  (incase the applicant is a share holder by virtue of some shares being transferred to him );

(xx)  Board Resolution i.e. Extract of the Board Meeting resolving to appoint the applicant as a Director (where the applicant is not among the first Directors);

(xxi)  Return of Allotment of Shares (Form No. 55(a) from the Registrar of Companies incase the applicant has been allotted some shares and should include a Board resolution resolving to expand the capital of the company and allot a number of shares to the applicant;

(xxii)  Six Passport Size photographs.

Note: Application for Residence Permit Class ‘A' may be lodged at Immigration Department's Headquarters or The Tanzania Investment Centre-TIC or Zanzibar Investment Promotion Authority-ZIPA for Zanzibar (incase the business or project has been registered with TIC and ZIPA respectively).

FEES FOR RESIDENCE PERMIT CLASS 'A'

After an application for Residence Permit Class A has been approved and the applicant notified on the approval of the same, he is required to pay fee as prescribed from time to time.see fee structure. The approval will cease to have effect after sixty days from the date of such notification pursuant to regulation 29 of the Immigration Regulations  

TYPES OF RESIDENCE PERMITS

Residence Permit Class 'A'

Residence Permit Class 'B'

Residence Permit Class 'C'

RESIDENCE PERMITS CLASS 'A'

Residence Permit Class “A” may be granted to a person who intends to reside in Tanzania and engage in trade, business, profession, agriculture, animal husbandry, prospecting of minerals or manufacturing.

 

S/N                                REQUIREMENTS
1. Memorandum and articles of association for company by liability
2. Extract from the registrar-for business names
3. Certificate of incorporation/compliance.
4. Valid Business license.
5. Certificate of registration for Tax payers Identification Number (TIN)
6. Certificate of registration for Value Added Tax (VAT).
7. Valid tax clearance certificate and payment slips.
8. Evidence of business premises (Lease Agreements)
9. Sectorial approval from any relevant Ministry (if needed)
10. Share certificate (if needed) or share transfer and board resolution (for investors who have bought some shares or company.
11. Power of attorney for a person given power as a Director
12. Evidence of the capital that has been invested in the company in terms of cash and lists of assets. i.e. Bank statement/financial statement
13. Current status of Shareholders /Directors from BRELA.(Brela Notice over Shareholder  status)
14. Current Immigration Status of Shareholders/Directors.
15. TIF 1 forms in duplicate duly filled in
16. Copy of passport all pages authenticating nationality and validity of passport
17. Curriculum vitae
18. A covering letter from the applicant
19. Six photographs
20. Original Residence Permit for replacement.
21. Residence Permit Data Sheet.
22. Copy of  Valid  Work Permit From Labour
23.

Any necessary evidence as required by the office of Commissioner General.

NB: all copies  should be certified.

WHERE/ HOW TO LODGE APPLICATION

Application for Residence Permit Class “A” may be lodged at Immigration Services Department headquarters in Dar es salaam or Economic processing zone (EPZA), the Tanzania Investment Centre (TIC) or at the Zanzibar Immigration head office or Zanzibar Promotion Authority (ZIPA). All applications from Regions except Dar es salaam must start from our Regional Immigration offices; failure of which the application will not be accepted.

 

RESIDENCE PERMIT CLASS 'B'

Residence Permit Class “B” is issued to a foreigner who has obtained employment in Tanzania

S/N                  REQUIREMENTS
1 Memorandum and Articles of association
2 Certificate of Incorporation/Compliance
3 Valid Business License
4 Tax Clearance Certificate
5 Tax Payment slips
6 Certificate of Registration (TIN & VAT)
7 Company Initial Capital (For New Company)
8 Sectorial Approval from any relevant Ministry (TBS,TFDA)
9. Current Status for Shareholders and Directors from BRELA.
10 Professional Registration from Recognized Board (CRB,ERB etc.)
11 Current Immigration Status for Company's Shareholders
12 Organization Structure
13 Application Form (TIF 1)
14 Full copy of passport pages
15 Curriculum Vitae (CV)
16 Academic Certificates
17 Contract of Employment
18 Job description
19 Original RPB (for replacement application)
20 Letter of No Objection from previous Employer.
21 Covering  Letter
22 Residence Permit Data Sheet
23 Copy of Work Permit
24 Four passport size photographs
25 Any other document as may be needed by Commissioner General of Immigration

NB: All copies should be certified.

WHERE/ HOW TO LODGE APPLICATION

Application for Residence Permit Class “B” may be lodged at Immigration Services Department headquarters in Dar es salaam or at the Zanzibar Immigration Head Office. All applications from Regions must start from Regional Immigration offices, failure of which the application will not be accepted.

RESIDENCE PERMIT CLASS ‘C’

Residence Permit class “C” may be issued to the following categories of persons:

MISSIONARY

S/N                                         REQUIREMENTS
1. Constitution
2. Certificate of Registration
3. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
4. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
5. Curriculum Vitae
6. Academic certificates
7. Ordination Certificate for missionary priest
8. Registration certificates from various bodies i.e. Teaching licence
9. Volunteer contract for missionary volunteer
10. Volunteer job description
11. Original permit (for replacement application)
12. Covering letter
13. Copy of work permit from Ministry of Labour
14. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
15. Four passport size photographs
16. Residence Permit Data Sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

STUDENT

S/N                                          REQUIREMENTS
1. Constitution
2. Certificate of Registration
3. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
4. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
5. Curriculum Vitae
6. Academic certificates
7. Birth certificates
8. Copy of valid RP/EC of parents or guardian
9. Evidence of sponsorship/scholarship
10. Parent consent if under guardian
11. Original permit (for replacement application)
12. Admission letter/Joining instruction
13. Letter of approval from Ministry of Education  for Intern student
14. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
15. Covering letter
16. Four passport size photographs
17. Data sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

SPECIAL PREFERENTIAL TREATMENT FOR EAC NATIONALS

Students from East African Community Partner States are not required to apply for Residence Permit Class ‘C’. Instead, they are issued with the Exemption Certificate, which is not paid for.

VOLUNTEER

S/N                                         REQUIREMENTS
1. Constitution
2. Certificate of Registration
3. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
4. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
5. Curriculum Vitae
6. Academic certificates
7. Registration certificates from various bodies i.e. Teaching licence
8. Volunteer contract
9. Volunteer job description
10 Evidence of activities of NGO from relevant government institution or social welfare
11. Original permit (for replacement application)
12. Covering letter
13. Copy of work permit from Ministry of Labour
14. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
15. Four passport size photographs
16. Residence Permit Data Sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

RETIRED

S/N                                           REQUREMENTS
1. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
2. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
3. Curriculum Vitae
4. Academic certificates (if appropriate)
5. Evidence of place of occupancy
6. Evidence of retirement benefits
7. Letter of retirement
8. Surrendering of previous RP
9. Original permit (for replacement application)
10. Covering letter
11. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
12. Four passport size photographs
13. Residence Permit Data Sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

SICK PERSON

S/N                                         REQUIREMENTS
1. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
2. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
3. Evidence of place of occupancy
4. Evidence of status of his/her host i.e. local/foreigner
5. Evidence of sickness from government hospital (Medical officer)
6. Covering letter
7. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
8. Four passport size photographs
9. Residence Permit Data Sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

PERSON ATTENDING CASE BEFORE THE COURT

S/N REQUIREMENTS
1. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
2. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
3. Curriculum Vitae
4. Evidence of trial before the court
5. Evidence of place of occupancy
6. Covering letter
7. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
8. Four passport size photographs
9. Residence Permit Data Sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

RESEARCHER

S/N                                      REQUIREMENTS
1. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
2. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
3. Curriculum Vitae
4. Academic certificates
5 Research permit from COSTECH
6. Original permit (for replacement application)
7. Introduction letter from relevant University/college/institute
8. Covering letter
9. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
10. Four passport size photographs
11. Residence Permit Data Sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

WINDING UP AFFAIRS

S/N                                       REQUIREMENTS
1. TIF1 Forms in duplicate duly filled in
2. Copy of passport authenticating nationality and validity of passport (all pages)
3. Curriculum Vitae
4. Academic certificates
5. Employment contract
6. Surrender of Original permit
7. Covering letter
8. Any other necessary document as required by Commissioner General of Immigration
9. Four passport size photographs
10. Residence Permit Data Sheet

NB: All copies should be certified.

WHERE/ HOW TO LODGE APPLICATION

Application for Residence Permit Class “B” may be lodged at Immigration Services Department headquarters or at the Zanzibar Immigration head office. All applications from Regions must start from Regional Immigration offices, failure of which the application will not be accepted.

FEES FOR RESIDENCE PERMITS

RESIDENCE PERMIT CLASS 'A'

Category

Sector

Eligibility

           Fees  in USD
non East African Community Member State East African Community Member State
A-1 Prospecting of minerals and mining Persons engage into prospecting of minerals or mining 3,000 1,500
A-2 Large scale investment-trade and business including agriculture and animal husbandry Persons intending to engage in into large scale investments trade and business including agriculture and animal husbandry 3,000 1,500
A-3 Prescribed profession and consultancy services Persons having professional/qualification s intend to practice such professional and consultancy. 3,000 1,500
A-4

Small scale trade, business, fishing farming

Person who have been residing in the country and engaged in small scale trade , business artisanship ,fishing, farming 1000 500
A-5 Diaspora Investors Prospective investors who nationality of  origin was Tanzania 1000 -

 

 

 

RESIDENCE PERMIT CLASS 'B'

Category Sector Eligibility Fees in USD Fees for EAC member states
B-1 Specific employment by specific employer Persons who have been offered specific employment by specific employer and have the required qualifications and experience 2000 500
B-2 Specific employment by specific employer Professionals technician and Associate professionals from EAC partner states as prescribed in the schedule to the EAC Common Market Protocol. - 500

  RESIDENCE PERMIT CLASS  'C'

Category Sector eligibility Fees in USD EAC member states
C-1 Researchers Person who have been approved by competent authority to conduct research in the country 500 250
C-2 Retired person Retired person who have adequate income to sustain them and their dependents while in the country. 500 250
C-3 Approved religious activities Person who engage in religious activities approved by the Government 250 100
C-4 Winding up affairs Employee previously held residence permit class B requiring to wind up affairs after termination of contract 200 100
C-5 Volunteers Persons engage in non-remunerated activities on voluntary basis 200 100
C-6 Medical treatment Persons attending medical treatment at recognised hospitals or medical institutions 200 100
C-7 NGO,s  Persons employed or Volunteering in NGO,s 500 250
C-8 Parties and witness in courts and tribunals Persons attending court and tribunals as parties and witness in cases. 500 250

 

 

LIST OF PENDING RESIDENCE PERMITS

 LIST OF PENDING RESIDENCE PERMITS W.E.F 14-28 SEPTEMBER 2018

The following is the List of Residence Permit Applicants from different Regions countrywide with their status with effect from 14th to 28th September 2018. Applicants are advised to go through the List, and if they find their names, they will be required to report to the respective Regional Immigration Offices where they lodeged their applications for payment instructions or obtaining information on how to resolve their Queries.

PENDING RESIDENCE PERMITS W.E.F 14TH TO 28Th SEPTEMBER, 2018 

NAME STATUS CLASS REGION
SREENIVASILU REDDY PAGALA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
VIJAY SHANKAR YADAV APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
LOTE KIM AMBERGEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
AMEER HAMZA  APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA MOROGORO
SHADI WILLIAM GHQAYES THE COMPANY HAS NO BANK ACCOUNT RPA ARUSHA
KEITH LINTON SMITH THE APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA TANGA
DIVINE EJIKENE EKWEM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  ARUSHA
DAVID FERNANDEZ SOBRADO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
DEBORA ANN MC CRACKEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MBEYA
RIDWAN ALI FARAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
DAVID MUCANGI NYAGAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA ARUSHA
DANIEL DEVAPRIYAM APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB  MOROGORO
VENKATARAMAN BALASUBRAMANIAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT  RPB SONGEA
LUIS DAVID HARBO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP DODOMA
NOVA E. HARBO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP DODOMA
LISA OLIVIA HARBO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP DODOMA
NOEL HARBO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP DODOMA
QAID JOHAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC TANGA
CHRISTOPHER ROY BYRD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC TABORA
CHON DAL PARK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MARA
ANTHONY MARTIN MACFADYEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
JANE WANJIRU WACUKA APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
KOBERG LUKAS ANDREAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB SHINYANGA
MOHAMMED SALIM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
JIASHENG YAN APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
SAMUEL ROBERT RANESH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
NIZAMUDEENMOHAMED ELIAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
JUDE THADDEUS MBANASO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
HASAN ASKARI RIZUI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
HANNA CONSTANCE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
VINAKUMAR SAYANTILAL APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
SATHIANI SONANI APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
VIJAY KARTHIKEYAR APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
SANDEEP MANNAMTHURITHIL APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
JESSINE AND RAYA DHARSAK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
HIANG REGJIE + YUAN TAW APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
DONALD NGOMA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
TAFADZWA R. KUTINYU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
NICO WADYADA WAKIRO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
JOHNANNES PLUIJM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
SUSHIL A. HARIA APROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
SALEM SHALAN PVV RPA DSM
NAVNEET MUKUND APPROVED FOR PAYMENT + SP RPB DSM
YUN TANG + YUN FANG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
SURESH KUMAR APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
NARDHALI PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT  RPA DSM
SHAGUFTA MUSTAFA + RONAK ASHWINKUMAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC TANGA
BRIAN ODUOR MACMBILI + CHARLOTTE NEEDHAM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
DEBORA ANN MAVRO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
TINOTHY JOHN LLOYD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
KATE HEATHER HOLLAND APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
HIRANYA MILAN MRUG + ADIT MILANKUMAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP SHINYANGA
SIMON OMENO AGAR + THOMAS OKIYO OWOKO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC TANGA
THEREZA PODHAJSKA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
ZAWADI JUNGEON RONE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
CLAIRE LOUIS AMON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
KATHERINE EMILYWOOD MONEY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
MICHAELLAH MAPOTARINGA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
JUSTIN IORIO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
NIA ASHARI HARRIS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
BETH ANN WILLIAM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
SARA SWET APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
MOHAMED HASSAN MOHAMED APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
PAUL SUNWOO KIM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
CORBIN WILLIAM WOOD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
SHANNON LEIGH WARREN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
MICAH CLEMENS YOUNG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
RASMUS BERMANN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT + SP RPB DSM
SHEM SIFUMA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ZHOU XU FOMU HAIJAKAMILIKA  RPB DSM
MUSTAFA ASGARAM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
THERESA CORONEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
PRASHUNI DINESH APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
ABDALLAH ZEIN APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
BHASKER TEDDY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
ELENA RACHEL CLARA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
VELENTIN PAKOTOAVIJAONA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
KENNEDY OMBENI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
DAWN LLOYD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
CAROLINE WAMBUI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
LINDSAY WOOD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
SARAH JANE MACFADYEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
FRANCES MARGARET APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
LERATO PATIENCE PHEKO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
VICK LAURA FISHER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
LUKE WALTER MOLLER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
GEOFFREY NYAMEYIO APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA SHINYANGA
HUZEIFA MUSTAALI APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA TANGA
ALAN JOHN VAN HEERDEN APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB IRINGA
PETER CAHYANINAJAGAD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KIGOMA
MOSES THAIRU KIONGERO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K'NJARO
ANNA LISA RINGLI + SUSANNE BARBARA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA
ERIC VERHEIJ APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB TANGA
NILAN HIRALAL APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA SHINYANGA
AMBER NONEIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOROGORO
HELENA DILIESSEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOROGORO
EMMA VAN HOOSTE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOROGORO
MARIE MARIE MUCHURA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB IRINGA
GEOGE LEONIDAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA ARUSHA
IBRAHIM KEJU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
ASHUIKA KAUSHI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP DODOMA
ARANATITA BANERJEE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP DODOMA
VALERIA TRAGNI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP DODOMA
CHENNAKESWAR ASAPU APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB  
ASHA ALLY YUSUFU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOROGORO
OMAR ASSANE SUBMITT  ADMISSION, TIFI, RIO'S LETTER STP  
KRUTANT ASHWIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP  
JANET M. CHISAKA + ESTER AOK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
PAULUS ADOLF JOSEPH PAULUS ADOLF JOSEPH RPC  
KATHRYN MARIE HENRY KATHRYN MARIE HENRY RPC  
RUTH ANNE RUTH ANNE RPB  
GEOFFREY N. OYARO APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA  
GERVASIO K. MBUTHIA APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPC  
SARBJOT SING APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
SHAKIL AHMED APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA  
BRADLEY E. HENDERSON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
KALPESH DILIPBHAI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB  
HUMPHREY LINLEY STERWAT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB  
ATIENO ZACHAEUS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
XIONGWEI ZHAO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
TRICIA LYNN HENDERSON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
MIRIAM LINDA GATAWIS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
LYDIA CHARLOTTE LABUHN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
COSMA MARIA  APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
MARCELLUS OKOTH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
WILSON KAMYUKA APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA  
GERMANY MITEMU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
HERTA ELIZABETH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
TAYIL JOSEPH JANCY+ SIMILY JOSEPH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
ALI ABDULKADIR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC  
NADINE SWANEPOEL SUBMITT CRB & REVENUE STAMP RPB  
MICHAEL VYSIN SUBMITT CERTIFICATE FROM BOT RPB  
TAHIR KAMRAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP  
JOSEPH M. MWAJINGI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP  
MARJOLEIN DE ROOIT APPLICATION SHOULD START FROM TIC RPA  
SHABBIR EZUDIN SHUJAUDIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP  
FATUMA GULAM ABBAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP  
SHASHIKANT JASHABHAI PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA  
ALLISON NICOLE HANSON APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPC  
AMIN DILIPKUMAR DHIRAJLAL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT    
JIGNESHKUMAR PARBATIBHAI APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB  
HENNANT SRICHANT  APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ANGELA ZAINA KALA & ANOTHER  APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
NARESH KUMAR TRIVEDI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
HARUN AB. HASHI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
MOHAMED I. HASHI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
MUNA AB. IBRAHIM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
SPIROTSHLAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
NAONISH RUDHRA T. PERAVALI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
GURDEN SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
SHEREEN GULLRUKH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
NIHAAL KRISHNA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
HET CHIRAG PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
JASON EDWARD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
DOMINIC FARAI DHANAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
VIRVE MAARIA RISSANEW APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
DHIRAJ RAJIN EZHAVA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
SYED ZAHEER ABBAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
BANZA TSHIKALA JULES APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
BETINEN ALEYNA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
NOELLA DUSHIME APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
IJAZ AHMAD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
RIKESH KISHORE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
AMAAR DHANANI UTHIBITISHO MTAJI RPA DSM
MASOUD MAHMOUD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
NIDHEESH KANARAN & OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
HSONGTAD MA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
HIDEO TOKIYOSHI APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
HARI BABU KADIYALA APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
HE JIANGFENG IMMIGRATION STATUS RPA DSM
HAMZA MOHAMEDAMIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
AYMAN HANAFY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
MAULIN MAHESHKUMAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ABDUL HADI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
KISHORECHANDRA LALJI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
MICHAEL CHARLES MILLS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
SURESHH PRAJAPATI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MOHAN DA RAMASVANY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
FLORENT MATHELI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
URVI BANSAI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
RENJINI VIJA YAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MAHMOUD SULEIMAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
TERRESSA ANN WALSU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
DINGFEI & LIL YUE & BI YI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
FLIMAN HOALANA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
ANUPAM AGGARWAI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
BRIAN JAMES NOBLE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
EMILIE DUBULQ APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
MICHAEL MILLS  APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
RISHARD CLIVE LIPSCUMBE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
JIAQING JIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
AMRAIZ KHAN + 9 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
KALRESHKUMAR PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MIKI YOKOE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ALICE KISHARA & VICTOR NYERERE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
SYLVIA MARTA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
ILHAN DEMIREL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
MICHINOSHI NOMURA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
STEPHEN ODUR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
KATHRYN RUTH COLE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
JOHANNES FLORIAN  APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
NATALIE HELEZA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
HEINRICH VAN RELDBURG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
TIMOTHY DAVID APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
MOISE SEYA MEKA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
DIYA RAINA & OTHER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
GANG WEI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MUSUMU KABONGO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
LAVANYA GHODAKE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
AMIN DANIYAL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
WANG SHAHONG APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
EALEX MALESI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MINSOO CHOI + OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
MARTIN ELIA + OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
KULDIP BAHADUR APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
SUBROT KUMAR PATEL APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
CHARITO PLARISAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
PREM KUMAR VISHALARM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
WANG RIHUSI APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
RORY THOMAS FEZTON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
GERARD JOSEPH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
YA LIV THAN BAO APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
RASMUS BERMANN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
YANG BINGHUA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
KHANDELWAL NEEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
MARKU RIEGERT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
NAWAZ JAMES ODWUOR APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
JOSUE AJABU APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPC DSM
MARY ANSELINE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
IVAN COLLADON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ILHAN KARADENIZ APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
FAWZYA HIRJI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
TEJASHKUMAR DINESHBHAI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
EDWIN ONYANGO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
ABDULLAH SHAIKH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ASMA MOHAMMADNEHENDI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
ILAN HARIS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
TANJIT SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
RAFIKBHAI FIDAHUSEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
OLADAPO OLANIYI   RPB DSM
NEEMA MUTONGWE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
PETER ANTHONY KOWBEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MOSHEER AHMAD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
LINET NYONGESA GAMING LICENCE NEEDED RPB DSM
KINYEM JOSEPH KINYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
RAJESH AYYADURAI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ARCHI IPULKUMAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
MADINE TAUDES APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
VASANTH MARAYANAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
ARUN KUMAR LALIT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
CHRISTELLE OKIMBA COPY OF EXEMPTION NEEDED RPA DSM
TOMAS HIDDE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
JULIE CAROL KOHN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
GUSEPPE TUZZEO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
XIE YONGBING APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
INNOCENT KENMEDY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
RAVINDRA BABU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ANGREJ SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
NATHALIE HELEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
GARVNAJ SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
KALLAPPA ANNAPPA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
JOHANNA MARIA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
LEON BRACH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
SHI WEN BIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
KHAMIS SALEM APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
HUSSEIN SABET APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
EMILY JANE APPROVAL FROM THE INSTITUTION RPC DSM
ELISA CAROLIN & 3 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
FAIZA BASHIR PUNJA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
RAGHAVENDRA RAO MALTS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MOHAMMAD ZAHID MIAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
ANNETTE CLAIRE SIMONSON APPLICANT HAS QUERY RPA MANYARA
SEBASTIAN THOMAS EMIL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC SONGEA
MARCUS HORST KELLER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC SONGEA
MATHEW THOMAS CUTTY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC SONGEA
LILIAN KIURIA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KATAVI
DEBORAH JANE MILLS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB K'NJARO
MARY ANNE PANTLIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB K'NJARO
CHENNAKESWAR ASAPU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
BINESH MAHESHCHANDRA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA ARUSHA
UPENDRAKUMAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA LINDI
BRENDEN JOHN SIMONSON APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA MANYARA
JONATHAN LINUS LINOH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
JWALANT SUGRASAIN DHANASE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
LURA BELLE MORLEY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
MILO NORLEY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
ROCCO MURLEY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
OTIS MORLEY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
BENOT NIKLAI HENKE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
LEVI BENJAMIN HENKE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
ONNO MAXIMILIAN HENKE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K'NJARO
DOUGLAS ROSS NAPIER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
STELIANOS ARCHONDARIS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
ALISLEIMAN AHMAD APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA SHINYANGA
BEENA JOSEPH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC RUVUMA
GAGAN SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
MILLAN MRUG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA SHINYANGA
WILLENI BAKKER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
HARMINDER SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
DARSHAN SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
RAJENDRA BABULAL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
HARDARSHAN SING APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
ALEX MALASI KANYANI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
MOSHI RESORT LTD APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPB DSM
JANUS WLODZIMIARZ APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
WO LIM AN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
SAID MOHAMED ABDULLAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
YUM YUN HU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
BENITA KANJINGA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
SUNIL SHETI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
RICKLYNN EUDY APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPC DSM
ATTADE SANTARAD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
EMILY JANE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
QUAN TAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
JABRIL ADEN HASSAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
BENOIT PARISOT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
PAUL SEKARAN AND OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
NOBLE YUSET ALI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
TABEA RUTH AND 2 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
BO GAO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
KHALIFE HASSAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
ALEXANDER RAUSCHENKERGER APPLICATION HAS A QUERY RPA DSM
MUHHAMADSHAKIL ZUDER PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
LIANG CHEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
JUNG SEOK CHO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
SHANTELLE TENCE AND 4 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
KRISHA SHA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
JOSHUA STEVEN AND 2 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
       
       

NEW LIST OF PENDING RESIDENCE PERMITS

PENDING APPLICATIONS FOR RESIDENCE PERMITS FROM 1ST -12TH OCTOBER, 2018

The following is the List of Residence Permit Applicants from different Regions countrywide with their status with effect from 1st to 12th Ocober, 2018. Applicants are advised to go through the List, and if they find their names, they will be required to report to the respective Regional Immigration Offices where they lodeged their applications for payment instructions or obtaining information on how to resolve their Queries.

S/No COMPANY NAME/INSTITUTION APPLICANT NAME STATUS CLASS OF PERMIT REGION

01/10/2018

1 HODARI INVESTMENT LTD TEO P. RABENOLD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
2 AGLIS GROUP LTD LEONARDO RIGONI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
3 NAMO TZ CO. LTD SANG HOO HAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
4 ERICBEN CO. LTD ERIC BENIMANA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
5 CHEON KWANG ENG. CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD HEEMIN PARK AND ANOTHER QUERY RPC DSM
6 MASUMIN PRINTIWAYS AND STATINARIES LTD YOGESHKUMAR SAMPAD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
7 CMC INVESTMENT LTD GARESH NATARAJAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
8 HORIZON COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY CHUKWULOGHA DEAMION EKENE REJECTED RPC DSM
9 TANZANIA ORPHANS MISSION DANNIS CHARLANPIDIS AND ANOTHER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
10 MSAMARIA CENTRE OYSTEIN LOHRE QUERY RPC K’NJARO
11 ARCHDIOCESE OF MWANZA SIMON PAULO BENDE QUERY RPC MWANZA
12 COSTECH DAMIEN ZURKINDEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KATAVI
13 COSTECH SUZANNE MICHELE LUCILE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KATAVI
14 SU-APOPO RODENT RESEARCH PROGRAME JUDITH MUTHONI KIRUE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
15 SU-APOPO RODENT RESEARCH PROGRAME LILIAN CATHERINA SHALLOM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
16 DIOCESE OF WESTERN TANGANYIKA JULIA ESABETH BORKELON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KIGOMA
17 GRUMETI CONSTRUCTION LTD NADINE SWANE POEL QUERY RPB MARA
18 GOPWATH TRADERS HITESHBHAI B. MORASIPA QUERY RPA MOROGORO
19 ISAMILO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL NIVEDITA TIWARI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MWANZA
20 JURGEN HEIKO WALLASCH JUCLGEN HEIKO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
21 A BOOD BUS SERVICE DANIEL DEVAPRIYAM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB MOROGORO
22 WALK IN LOVE TANZANIA LTD MATHEW A. ERDANI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
23 WORK IN LOVE TANZANIA LTD KELLY MICHELE ERDMAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
24 A TO Z TEXTILES MILLS DINESH SHARMA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
25 A TO Z TEXTILES MILLS LUDER KISHAN MAHANDRU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
26 A TO Z TEXTILES MILLS SRIDHAR SNAKUMAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
27 A TO Z TEXTILES MILLS BHASKARAVAN KUNGPURAJIL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
28 A TO Z TEXTILES MILLS MD ABDUL MANNAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
29 A TO Z TEXTILES MILLS SURJTI SINGH YAZIZA QUERY RPB ARUSHA
30 KASERKANDIS TRANSPORT CO. LTD LUKAS IGNATIUS KRUGER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
31 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL CENTRE SIBONGIRIKOSI D. LAMWI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K’NJARO
32 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL CENTRE OLIVER DR HENKE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
33 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL CENTRE ANTJE ANNELIESE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
34 SALESIAN OF DON BOSCO BR. ACENT MATIAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K’NJARO
35 SALESIAN OF DON BOSCO SANGMA ARLIUSH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K’NJARO
36 SALESIAN OF DON BOSCO JOHANNES RUSEKE KAMBADA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K’NJARO
 

02/10/2018

 
1 CENTERS FOR DISEASE CONTROL AND PREVENTION LEAH HELEN GOEKE + RACHEL MARIE DAVIS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
2 THE AGAKHAN MZIZIMA SECONDARY SCHOOL KARAM VINESH VITHLANI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
3 HAMID SAEED BIN AHMED HAMID SAEED BIN AHMED APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
4 DSM INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

FATEMA CHAKERA

APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
5 UVIKIUTA (YOUTH DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION) VALERIA G. PACIELLO & ANNEMARIE RAMELOW APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
6 THE AFRICAN MANDELA AFRICAN INSTITUTION OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY FEVEN T. DAMESSA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
7 YAPI MERKEZ INSAAT AHMET ALKAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
8 AVIC SHANTUI (T) LTD ZHENQUAN CHEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
9 TROY CORPORATION ATTORNEYS SIPHO LIMBE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
10 RICHMOND OUTREACH MINISTRIES RICHMOND OTCHERE QURY RPC DSM
11 DENTSU AEGIS NETWORK (T) LTD NAWAZ JAMES ODIWUOR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
12 KIGOMA HILLTON HOTEL LTD
  1. NEIL ROSS LIMDSAY
  2. LOUSE VERONICA MARIA LINDSAY
  3. SCOTT STUART JOHN
  4. SARAH C. JACK
QUERY RPB DSM
13 SACREDHEART SEC. SCHOOL ARNOLD NYANGWENCHA + OTHERS QUERY RPB KAGERA
14 ELCT EAST OF LAKE VICTORIA DIOCESE
  1. KHATARINA RUST
  2. ARTUS DIRK
APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

RPC

RPC

MWANZA
15 EASTERN INSURANCE BROKERS LTD SALIMA RIYAZ HASSAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA MWANZA
16 CHANDARIA TRADERS KIRIT DEVCHA GOVIND APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA K’NJARO
17 ARCHDIOCESE OF MWANZA LAM MINH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA
18 JORDAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE BANDA JOSEPH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOROGORO
19 JORDAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CHARLES KAKULA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOROGORO
20 JORDAN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE JAMES PAONONGA + 3 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOROGORO
21 JUANCO INVESTMENT (T) LTD WAINAINA JUNGHE QUERY RPA ARUSHA
22 UNITED HELP FOR INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN (UHIC) CHAN SOL KIM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC TANGA
23 UNITED HELP FOR INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN (UHIC) SAEMNA PARIC QUERY RPC TANGA
24 KIDS FOR SCHOOL TRUST JACQUELINE LOUISE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
25 THE MISSIONARY SISTERS OF ST. ANN JANCY CHIRAMEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
26 THE MISSIONARY SISTERS OF ST. ANN CHACK SISTER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
27 THE MISSIONARY SISTERS OF ST. ANN CLARA DEVESSY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
28 THE MISSIONARY SISTERS OF ST. ANN JAYAMA THOMAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
29 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE KONDWANI MARTIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOSHI
30 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL UNIVERSITY COLLEGE HLUPEKIRE JENDA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP MOSHI

03/10/2018

1 STRIDE ASSOCIATION CO. LTD MAHENDRU ASHWA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB SINGIDA
2 NELSON MANDERA AFRICAN INSTITUTION OF SCIENCE & TECH FEVEN TEZIRA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
3 MITKUMAR BHARATBHAI MITKUMAR B. PATEL QUERY RPA MTWARA
4 ST. AUGUSTINE UNIVESITY OF (T) ROSEBEL CHALLISSERY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB MWANZA
5 MARTIN SHAUN MCLAUTHLIN MARTIN SHAUN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA
6 BUGANDO MEDICAL CENTRE PENN SAMA TEHYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB MWANZA
7 EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH IN TZ NORTHEN DIOCESE MANASSEH NDIMBIRWE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
8 A TO Z TEXTILES MILLS SURJIT SING APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
9 FALCON PACKAGING LTD
  1. RAJAT GUPTA
  2. SAMJAY MORO
APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

RPB

RPB

MWANZA

MWANZA

10 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL CENTRE MARIEK C. JOHANNA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
11 IRINGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
  1. KATERYNA KUZMINA
  2. MOHAMED AHMED
APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

RPB

RPB

IRINGA

12 CHRISTIAN MISSION FELLOWSHIP DANIEL DAMIANO QUERY RPC PWANI
13 EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH IN TZ – IRINGA DIOCESE
  1. SHIRA SPLITT
  2. MAA C. USTAV
  3. ANNE HEGER
  4. JONAS SPLANEMAN

APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

RPC

RPC

RPC

RPC

IRINGA

IRINGA

IRINGA

IRINGA

14 WALK IN LOVE (T) LTD
  1. MATHEW A. ERDMAN
  2. KELLY MICHELLE
APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

RPC

RPC

ARUSHA
15 CONSOLATA SEC SCHOOL
  1. JOSEPH SIMON SANGA
  2. RODRICK SIMON SANGA
  3. TRINITY SANGA
QUERY STP MBEYA
16 ARCHDIOCESE OF MWANZA SIMON PAUL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA

04/10/2018

1 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MOSHI MICHAEL LOVIS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
2 GABRIEL BU YTENHEIC GABRIEL BUIJTENHEN QUERY RPC K’NJARO
3 HASMUKH MOHANDHAI HASMUKH M. MADLAN QUERY RPC MWANZA
4 COLLEGE OF AFRICAN WILDLIFE SIGRUBN K. WAGNER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO

05/10/2018

1 UNIVERSITY OF ARUSHA BETTY KIBWE NYEMBO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
2 ZION CITY CHURCH OF TANZANIA SIFA NYABUMONDO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
3 JAFFERY ACCADEMY SEEMANTH SRIJAN VITTAMALA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
4 THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF DODOMA GISELLA SALIERNO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
5 THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF DODOMA BANEI ANGELA MARIA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
6 THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF DODOMA DAMIAN ADAM SOSNA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
7 THE CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF DODOMA JAKUB CEZARY WYCHOWALEK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
8 DONG BROTHERS TRADE CO. LTD DONG LI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA MWANZA
9 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL CENTER PREETI MANAVALAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
10 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL CENTER HERTZ JULIAN THORTON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
11 WEGS CONSULTANTS LTD PATRICIA MC CAULEY TERHELL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA ARUSHA
12 TANZANIA PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH JAEMYUNG CHOI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DODOMA
13 NDIYO BOTTLING CO. LTD SURESH KUMAR JILLA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB MWANZA
14 RONALD ALLEN RIECKNBERA RONALD ALLEN RIECKENBERGA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO

08/10/2018

1 ARUSHA EMUSEMEN AND GO KARTING LTDD KAMSHAL C. SHAH QUERY RPA ARUSHA
2 TAWIRI KRISTEN LEA SNYEDER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
3 TAWIRI BARBARA G. BALERT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
4 TAWIRI HENDRIK N. HOEK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
5 TAWIRI ELAUCO R. CAMENISH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
6 TAWIRI URSINA TOBLER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
7 TAWIRI LUKAS F. KELLER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
8 SAVING BANIC FOUNDATION FOR INTER. COOPERATION LTD MICHAEL VYSIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB MWANZA
9 ACTION FOR DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION TZ DAMIEN G. SEKER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
10 TAHA FRESH HANDLING SERVICE RAHAB NJERI WANGAI QUERY RPB ARUSHA
11 STEG INTERNATIONAL SERVICE MOUNIR EL BENA QUERY RPB DSM
12 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF ARUSHA MORIS ACHANA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
13 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF ARUSHA SHARON NEKESA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
14 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF ARUSHA JOSEPH MBOYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
15 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF ARUSHA FRANSIS SEREKA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
16 MITKUMAR B. PATEL MITKUMAR B. PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA MTWARA
17 KARIBU CAMPS AND LONGES LTD TAJINDER KAUR LALH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
18 HAYBE AHMED DUDEH HAYBE AHMNED DUDEH QUERY RPC ARUSHA
19 P & C CONSULTANCY LTD PAULO RICHARD METCALF QUERY RPB MBEYA

09/10/2018

ARUSHA
1 TANUGA SAFARIS LTD HAZEL MAWADRI QUERY RPB ARUSHA
2 EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH IN TZ ROBERT MARTIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
3 ALLIED MINING SERVICES STUBERGASHISH SURESH PATIN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA MWANZA
4 THE SINON NGARASHI EDUCATION PETER WILL HOTTER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
5 BRAEBURN SCHOOL (T) LTD NATHALIA RENEE GLADYS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
6 BRAEBURN SCHOOL (T) LTD DALINDA AKINYI JUMA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
7 BRAEBURN SCHOOL (T) LTD LINDA LILIAN SHAMALA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
8 BRAEBURN SCHOOL (T) LTD MARA HELEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
9 BRAEBURN SCHOOL (T) LTD GARAN CAMERON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
10 ARCHDIOCESE OF MWANZA JURGEN FRANZ HORST APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC K’NJARO
11 EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH ROBERT MARTIN STUBERG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA

10/10/2018

1 THE DOOR CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP CHURCH HINDO JIMMY E. TERRENCE WRIGHT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA
2 KILIMANJARO CHRISTIAN MEDICAL COLLEGE TEWODROS TANIRU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K’NJARO
3 NEW STERLING AGENCIS LTD SAVANKUMAR ASHOKBHAI PATEL QUERY RPA MUSOMA
4 MR. HASMUKH MOHANDHAI MADIANI HASMUKH MOHANDHAI MADIANI QUERY RPC MWANZA
5 TIAMOYO ENTERPRISES LTD PETER BARTON HACK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
6 MATERNITY AFRICA CO. LTD DIANE SUSAN BANNISTER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
7 BAPTIST CONVENTION OF TANZANIA JACCQUELYN KAY FROST APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
8 FOUNDATION FOR LOCAL ENTERPRIEURS REBECCA CHRISTINE SALLDED APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
9 ST. CONSTANTINES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SAM BISHOP APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
10 CHURCH OF CHRIST RICHARD THURMAN BAILEY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP GEITA
11 ST.AUGUSTINE UNIVERSITY OF TANZANIA TITUS OGALO PACHO QUERY RPC MWANZA
12 ST. CONSTANINES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OSCAR NOWARD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
13 ST. CONSTANINES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JANE MARGARET MARANDU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
14 ST. CONSTANINES INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL JEANNE PHILIPPA REVEST APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
15 SALESIAN OF DON BOSCO CHRISS CHINIPHANINJI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K’NJARO
16 SALESIAN OF DON BOSCO LUKUNDULA RAMAZANI DIEVDONNE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP K’NJARO

11/10/2018

MOROGORO
1 CARMELITE FATHERS SOCIETY DOREEN KABURO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA
2 DONG BROTHERS TRADE CO. LTD LIN YUBO WAMEZUILIWA KWA MUDA RPB ARUSHA
3 DONG BROTHERS TRADE CO. LTD ZHOU YINGQUN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
4 PARADISE AND WILDERNESS LTD WILLEM BAKKER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB ARUSHA
5 TAHA FRESH HANDLING LTD RAHAB NJERI WANGAI QUERY STP ARUSHA
6 YOUTH WITH A MISSION (T) GEUNWON YO QUERY PEASANT ARUSHA
7 PETER MUSYOKA PETER MUSYOKA QUERY PEASANT ARUSHA
8 JOHN MULWA KIOKO JOHN MULWA KIOKO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
9 NILS IVAR GRANDIN NILS IVAR GRANDION APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KAGERA
10 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MORO LOMBARAO LONOCE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
11 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MORO JEAN C. CHEMPLANICKAL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
12 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MORO MINI XAVIER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
13 DIOCESE OF IRINGA MICHAEL JUMA MUTEGI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
14 DIOCESE OF IRINGA ANDREW TORA NYANGALI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
15 DIOCESE OF IRINGA FREDRICK MWANGI MANA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
16 DIOCESE OF IRINGA ALEX KALIIKA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
17 DIOCESE OF IRINGA NOWELO DESIDERIO IVO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
18 DIOCESE OF IRINGA BENARD OKELO MALICH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
19 CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF MBEYA ALCKIAS ANTONY APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MBEYA
20 DIOCESE OF IRINGA FRED GORI OGEGA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
21 DIOCESE OF IRINGA DARIO RUSSO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
22 DIOCESE OF IRINGA ADAMO FERNANDO VALEQUE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
23 DIOCESE OF IRINGA CLEMENT OLUOCH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
24 DIOCESE OF IRINGA HERMAN ODUORI NAMUKURU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
25 DIOCESE OF IRINGA LISAMMA THOMAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC IRINGA
26 ORINGO GROUP CO. LTD JOSEPH KATTIKKATT GEORGE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA MWANZA
27 ORINGO GROUP CO. LTD JAYAN GEORGE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA MWANZA
28 SACRED HEART SECONDARY SCHOOL ARNALD NYANGWENCHA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KAGERA
29 SACRED HEART SECONDARY SCHOOL MOSES MUSOMYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KAGERA
30 SACRED HEART SECONDARY SCHOOL JULIUS TURYAHIKAYO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KAGERA
31 SACRED HEART SECONDARY SCHOOL EDWIN LABOSO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KAGERA
32 PEASANT MUSOMA EZRA MARTIN BUNANE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MARA
33 PEASANT MUSOMA YOHANA MATHIAS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MARA
34 PEASANT MUSOMA ALOYS INTEGEYE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MARA
35 PEASANT MUSOMA BERNARD ANTONY NAIGIZE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MARA

03/10/2018

1. SIL INTERNATIONAL (UGANDA) TZ BRANCH
  1. HAZEL SALLY GRAY
  2. HELEN CATHERINE EATOS
  3. ELIZABETH MARY
  4. SCOTT ERICK ZOOK
APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
2 POSITIVE INTERNATIONAL
  1. HARDIKKUMAR ALESHBHAI
  2. SAGARKUMAR BHARATBHAI
APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM

05/10/2018

 
1. SHOPERS SUPER MARKET LTD ASHLEY CYRIL FERNANDES APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
2 NIC BANK (T) LTD MARGARET EUNICE KARUME APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
3 CLIMATE ACTION NETWORK TANZANIA LENNART JULIUS MERSE & ANOTHER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
4 CHINA COMMUNICATION CONST. CO. LTD HANONG WORK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
5 COMPLEX NUSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL UWEZO WA BWANA USHUHUDA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
6 THE RECUTERED TRUSTEES OF DARUL-ALUUMIL ISLAMIYYAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT DSM
7 DIGITAL GRID SOLUTIONS INC YUKO OKAMOTZ QUER RPB DSM
8

HAVEN OF PEACE ACADEMY (TRUST)

HAVEN OF PEACE ACADEMY (TRUST

GIRT MANDHLAENWI SHOKU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
9

HAVEN OF PEACE ACADEMY (TRUST)

HAVEN OF PEACE ACADEMY (TRUST

PHILIF GIFT SHOKO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
10 UNOPLAST (T) LTD DEEPAK KUMAR RAMESHBHAI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
11

CMA CAM (T) LTD

UNIVERSITY OF DSM COMP. CENTRE

CORMAL CHAAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
12 UNIVERSITY OF DSM COMPUNTING CENTRE JUBUME ASSUMANI NEEMA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
13 COSTECH ALEXANDER KENETH PILL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
14 TOTAL EAST AFRICA MOSTREAM BV HISAJOSHI NOZAK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
15 COSTECH KENTARA OKUYAMA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
16 COSTECH RJO MATSUZAKI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
17 COSTECH SHUTA OWHI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
18 COSTECH ABDULLAHI JATTANI ALI APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM
19 KALKAALOW TRANSPORT LTD IRINA TODORAVA BOB APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
20 KENNEDY HOUSE SCHOOL ANDREI TODOROVA BOB APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
21 UBUNGO LEARNING LTD CHRISTINA BWANA APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
22 PRICE WATER HOUSE COOPERS SERVICE PATRICK MUTEGI KAMRI APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM
23 CHINA HARBOUR ENG. CO. LTD YOUBING LI APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
24 CHINA HARBOUR ENG. CO. LTD ZHIWEI ZU APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
25 CHINA HARBOUR ENG. CO. LTD WONG XUE APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
26 CHINA HARBOUR ENG. CO. LTD TAO ZHOU APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
27 BIN BUTA CO. LTD ABDINAYIR ALI HASSAN MOHAMED APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM
28 SHANGRI-LA INVESTMENT LTD JIEFENG HE APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM

08/10/2018

1 SHOPPERS PROPERTIES LTD HIREN SUKHDEVBHAI VAGHELA APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
2 THE RECUTERED TRUSTEES OF DARUL-ALUUMIL ISLAMIYYAH HALIMA AHMED MOHAMED APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPC DSM
3 JX & FG LTD XUENING XU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
4 STRABAG INTERNATIONAL GMBH DUANE IAN MAAS APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
5 OLDVAI QUARRY LTD ZHENYU ZHOU PVV IS REQUIRED RPB DSM
6 THE KOREA CHURCH MISSION JINDONG LEE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
7 MURZAH WILMAR E.AFRICA LTD SAIRAM CHANDRASEKARAM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
8 ALLIANCE INSURANCE COORP SUNDER BHASKAR NAYAK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
9 ALLIANCE INSURANCE COORP BYFORD MUTIMUSAKWA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
10 FEZA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ZEYNEP JUDE DURMUS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
11 FEZA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AYSE DURMUS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
12 FEZA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SUMESSE DURMUS APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPC DSM
13 PETROAFRICA (T) LTD SANJAY KUMAR SUMANLAL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
14 ETG INPUTS LTD SANJAY KUMAR VASOYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
15 MITUMBA FASHION LTD RADWAN KARBI MOHAMED APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
16 RICHMOND IOUTREACH MINISTRIES RICHMOND OUTCHERE APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPC DSM
17 YAPI MERKEZI INSAAT SANAYI GURSEL OZDEMUR & SEVENTEEN OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM

09/10/2018

1 CRJE (EAST AFRICA) LTD ZHAO WENXIAN PAY FOR SPECIAL PASS RPB DSM
2 CRJE (EAST AFRICA) LTD HUANG JIANFU PAY FOR SPECIAL PASS RPB DSM
3 ELTEL TANZANIA LTD STEVEN JAMES BUTCER-REES APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
4 MODERN FLEXIBLE PACKAGING LTD DILIP KUMAR PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
5 PCTL TRAINING INSTITUTE LTD SHYAM ARVIND APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
6 SMS CARZ LTD ZAHID AFTAB KHAN APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM
7 FOX TREKS LTD STEPHANIE MEYER APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
8 PUSEN BUILDING MATERIAL CO. LTD WANG SHAOHONG QUERY RPB DSM
9

NATURAL AROMATICS LTD

JAHAR SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
10 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD HOUGUO DONG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
11 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD WANG JINGWEI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
12 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD LIANGXIAN DONG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
13 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD HEZHONG SON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
14 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD YE TIAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
15 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD XINPING XIAO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
16 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD XIANG GAO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
17 CHINA CIVIL ENG. CONSTRUCTION LTD JINCHENG GUO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
18 INDIAN SCHOOL - DSM SHIVAM AMRI SHKUMAR VALERA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
19 INDIAN SCHOOL HET AMRI VALERA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
20 INDIAN SCHOOL HARDIK HEMANT HIMATSING APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
21 INDIAN SCHOOL THANNI NALUTHENGIL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
22 INDIAN SCHOOL VAIGA ANOOP APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
23 INDIAN SCHOOL SHAURYA RAHOOL USHIRSAGAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
24 EPIROC TANZANIA LTD EMMANUEL QUAKUE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
25 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE MEHMET KARA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
26 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE SINASI KALECIK APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
27 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE YUNUS DURU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
28 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE CEMIL KARAOGLAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
29 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE SABAN DEMIR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
30 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE NACI YILMAZ APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
31 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE CIGDEM MAZLUM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
32 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE NURIFATIH AKDENIZ APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
33 YAPI MERKEZI INSAATVE BUKAK BULBUL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
34 COMSEC SECURITY SYSTEM LTD NAVNEET MUKUNDI VIJAY WARGI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
35 TOTAL EAST AFRICA MIDSTREAM GREGORY BLAIR FEIST APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
36 TOTAL EAST AFRICA MIDSTREAM NICOLAS BARDECHE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
37 GORILLA SECURITY MARKETING TECHNIC JOSHUA NZANZU JOSHUA APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM
38 CHRISTIAN MISSIONS FELLOWSHIP PAISON KEDUKWAKWA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
39 CHRISTIAN MISSIONS FELLOWSHIP ILIESA R. NASARA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
40 EXICITE CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD DIPAK SHAMJI BHUDIYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
41 EXICITE CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD ARVIND D. PANCHANI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
42 EVANGELICAL ASSEMBLIES OF GOD ANACLET BILOLO MUTOMBO APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPC DSM
43 CAREER DIRECTIONS LTD SIJO THURUTHUMEL JACOB APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPC DSM
44 CHRISTIAN MISSION IN MANY LAND VIANE REBECCA ODADAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
45 CHRISTIAN MISSION IN MANY LAND JOEL JONATHAN ODADAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
46 CHRISTIAN MISSION IN MANY LAND JOSHUA STEVEN ODADAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM

10/10/2018

1 PK ASSOCIATES TANZANIA INNOCENT KENNEDY MOKAYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
2 MOHANS OYSTERBAY DRINUS SATISH THAKUR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
3 ABC CAPITAL SCHOOL KIMBARRLY RUVARASHE DUTIRO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
4 THE AGRO PROCESSING AFRICA LTD PARIMAL VINUBHAI SAVALIYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
5 FARES KISINGO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (T) LTD NAZAIRE MAKWEKWE NGUNZA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
6 THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES OF MASJID SHEKH ALBANI SIPHO JACK NGIDI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
7 WIDE HOPE TANZANIA LTD MICHAEL UCHE MWOYE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
8 ESTIM CONSTRUCTION LTD JAGDI ISHKUMAR KAMJI GORASIYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
9 ESTIM CONSTRUCTION LTD SURESH GOPA VEKARIA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
10 ESTIM CONSTRUCTION LTD KANJI RAMJI VARSA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
11 ESTIM CONSTRUCTION LTD NITINKUMAR LAXMAN DUBASIYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
12 ESTIM CONSTRUCTION LTD MAHESH NARAN NINDORYA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
13 ESTIM CONSTRUCTION LTD BHARAT ARJAN VARASANI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
14 JRK AFRICA TRADING LTD NITIN CHANDRASHEKHAR KOTIAN QUERY RPA DSM
15 TASTEY NUTS COMMODITIES LTD ATHUL JAYADEV APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM
16 INDIAN SCHOOL – DSM KHUSHBU SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
17 AMERICAN COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES NGOLE HARTMEL NGOLE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
18 YAPI MERKEZI INSAAT UGUR VESILTEPE & 16 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
19 BRAEBURN SCHOOL (T) LTD JANA AHMED ALI FARAG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
20 BRAEBURN SCHOOL (T) LTD ALI AHMED ALI FARAG APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
21 S & R ENTERPRISES LTD RIYAZ ANWAR ALI PUNJWANI QUERY RPA DSM
22 MOHAMMED ENTERPRISES (T) LTD CHANDULAL MANJI YADMANIWA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
23 MOHAMMED ENTERPRISES (T) LTD QAMAR ALI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
24 NEW AVON APARTMENT LTD RINA ANTONIA DELA CRUZ APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
25 LITTLE SCHOLARS LTD QIANYU CHEN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
26 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF TANGANYIKA NEHA UMESH ANKOLEKAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
27 INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF TANGANYIKA NEEL UMESH ANKOLEKAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
28 HASS PETROLEUM (T) LTD SCAVER RAYASI DANDO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
29 SHOPPERS PLAZE VARUN DEV BOYAPATI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB - FINAL DSM
30 NOKIA SOLUTION AND NETWORKS (T) LTD SHADY SANUR MOHAMED SOLIMAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
31 CHRISTS CO-WORKER FELLOWSHIP (CHRISCO) WAITITU JAMES WASHINGTON APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
32 HEBSIBA CO. LTD HYUNSIC KIM APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPA DSM
33 AGA KHAN MZIZIMA SECONDARY SARAH CHAMPSI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
34 AGA KHAN MZIZIMA SECONDARY SAKINA CHAMPS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
35 AGA KHAN MZIZIMA SECONDARY ZAINAB CHAMPS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
36 SYNERMED PHARMACEUTICALS (T) LTD SHEFAL KAMSESIKUMAR PATEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
37 ARUSHA MERU PRIMARY SCHOOL ABDULSALAM BASHIR AHMED APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
38 ARUSHA MERU PRIMARY SCHOOL SAKINA BASHIR MOHAMED UHALIFA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
39 YAPI MERKEZI INSAAT SERHAT YAZICI & 18 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
40 XIONGHONG INVESTMENT CO. LTD LINSHENG HONG QUERY RPA DSM
41 MUSOMA TEXTILE MILLS TANZANIA LTD SAJEEV PAPPACHAN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
42 IMARA EXPRESS LTD RAHEEL MASHIAQ APPLICATION HAS QUERY RPB DSM
43 SHREE OM ALUMINIUM (T) LTD RUSHABHKUMAR A. SHAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
44 CAREER OPTIONS AFRICA LTD JOSEPH NDUNGU MATHENGE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM

11/10/2018

1 NAS TYRE SERVICE LTD ANDORE R. SMIT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
2 NAS TYRE SERVICE LTD GAURI SHANKAR APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
3 NAS TYRE SERVICE LTD DHIREN SHASHKANT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
4 UDSM SARA MONIQUE & 3 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
5 REGENCY HOTEL & RESORT ALBERTO TROUVERO SUBMITT TFDA PERMIT RPB DSM
6 IFAKARA HEALTH INSTITUTE PETER WILHELM SASE & 2 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
7 XIONGHONG INVESTMENT CO. LTD LINSHENG HONG QUERY RPA DSM
8 AL-IRSHAAD NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL RIHANA IREAN KHAN & 3 OTHERS QUERY RPC DSM
9 PIPES INDUSTRIES CO. LTD PIYUSH MATH & RUFLINDO BELGA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
10 OUKAI INVESTMENT CO. LTD PIYUSH MATH & HAIJUN YUAN QUERY RPA DSM
11 BIG BANG MACHINE & PARTS CO. LTD CAN LI QUERY RPA DSM
12 DSM INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY KWABENA A. FRIMPONG & OTHER APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC DSM
13 JUMA JOSEPH NTUVE JUMA JOSEPH NTUVE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
14 SHAMS ALUMINIUM & GLASS (T) LTD HUSSEIN SHAMS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
15 KENYA AIRWAYS JOYCE WAKUFWA MCHARO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
16 PWANI HAULIERS CO. LTD SANDHEEP M. & MANJEET SINGH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
17 BAM INTERNATIONAL BV DANIEL ABEBAYEHU JEMBERE QUERY RPB DSM
18 BAM INTERNATIONAL BV ANTONIO ENAD MONREAL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
19 FANCY GEMS & JEWEL NAWAZ ISMAIL SHAH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
20 METAL TECH. LTD MUHAMMAD SADIQ APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPB DSM
21 VETA DSM ZDENEK MACEK COVERING & ADMISSION RPC DSM
22 UNIQUE TRIO LTD VINAYKUMAR JAYANTILAL PANCHAL QUERY RPA DSM
23 ORBIT COFFEE LTD AMAAR DHANANI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA DSM
24 GLOBAL DSM PHARMACY LTD DEEP VINOD GUTKA QUERY RPA DSM

12/10/2018

1 YOUTH WITH A MISSION JAMES KAIRU APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
2 YOUTH WITH A MISSION NICOLAS KENT APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
3 YOUTH WITH A MISSION JACINTA LITIEMA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
4 YOUTH WITH A MISSION CHRISTINE WAMBUGHA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
5 YOUTH WITH A MISSION HEID LYNN APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
6 YOUTH WITH A MISSION STONOK HEO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
7 YOUTH WITH A MISSION BYUNG HOOD APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
8 CARE AVIATION & TOURS LTD BEREKA NESRU KEMAL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA MWANZA
9 DIOCESE OF WESTERN TANGANYIKA VIGINGA C. NUTO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KIGOMA
10 MISSIONARY SOCIETY OF ST. FRANCIS DESEL KAYANJA JOSEPH APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
11 MISSIONARY SOCIETY OF ST. FRANCIS DESEL AROCKIANOS SATHANATHAM APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
12 MISSIONARY SOCIETY OF ST. FRANCIS DESEL PREEN CHARLES APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
13 MISSIONARY SOCIETY OF ST. FRANCIS DESEL ZITO AMERIO APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
14 MISSIONARY SOCIETY OF ST. FRANCIS DESEL FERNANDO JOAO & LUIA MANGEL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MOROGORO
15 KIGVOE SOCIAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT & TRAINING GIOVANNA MORETTI PREVIOUS PERMIT RPC DODOMA
16. TRAINING CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION JORDAN MICHAEL + 4 OTHERS APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
17. TRAINING CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

ABDULKADIR ABDULAZIZ

+ 4 OTHERS

APPROVED FOR PAYMENT STP ARUSHA
18. DIOCESE OF MOROGORO THE ANGLICANA CHURCH OF TANZANIA WINFRIED SCHWATLO QUERY RPC MOROGORO
19. SRI GURU SABHA DODOMA GURMUKH SINGH QUERY RPC DODOMA
20. PARADISE SAFARIS LTD HILDERGARD M. KEIL APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPA ARUSHA
21. PEDRO ALEX VIVEROS PETRO ALEX ACUNA APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC KAGERA
22. BUGANDO MEDICAL CENTRE ESTHER AKINYI RUNDI APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MWANZA
23. WORLD UNIVERSITY SERVICE OF CANADA
  1. JOLLE VELLETTE
  2. JULIE TURGEON
APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC ARUSHA
24. HOPE DEVELOPMENT HUDSON MAHARE APPROVED FOR PAYMENT RPC MARA
25. EVANGLICAL LUTHERAN CHURCH IN TANZANIA KONDO DIOCESE
  1. LAURA AIME
  2. HERIETA LUISE
  3. HENKE ISLE
  4. FRIEDHELM SCHIMANO

APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

APPROVED FOR PAYMENT

RPC MBEYA

RE-ENTRY PASS

Holders of Residence Permits Class 'A', 'B' and 'C' are required to obtain Re-entry passes after their applications have been approved.

 end faq

News and Events

Visitors Counter

TodayToday291
This WeekThis Week4514
This MonthThis Month42717
All DaysAll Days778547
Visitors Online 28